PRIVACY POLICY
This online privacy policy has been put together to better provide those who find themselves worried about how their ‘Personally Identifiable Information’ (PII) has been used online. PII, as defined in EU privacy regulation and information security, is information that can be used alone or with other information to recognize, contact, or find a single person, or even to identify a person in framework. Please read our online privacy policy carefully to obtain a clear knowledge of how we accumulate, use, protect or elsewhere take care of your Personally Identifiable Information relative to our website.

What private data do we collect from the people who visit our website?
 When buying or enlisting on our site, as suitable, you could be approached to type in your name, email, postage information, identity Card, contact number or different subtleties to assist you with your experience.
When you create an account and use the Services, including through a third-party platform, we collect any data you provide directly, including:
• Account Data: In order to use certain features (like enrolling in a course), you need to create a user account. When you create or update your account, we collect and store the data you provide, like your email address, password, gender, and date of birth, and assign you a unique identifying number (“Account Data”).
• Profile Data: You can also choose to provide profile information like a photo, headline, website link, social media profiles, or other data. Your Profile Data will be publicly viewable by others.
• Shared Content: Parts of the Services let you interact with other users or share content publicly, including by posting reviews on a course page, asking or answering questions, sending messages to students or instructors, or posting photos or other work you upload. Such shared content may be publicly viewable by others depending on where it is posted.
• Course Data: When you enroll in and take courses, we collect certain data including which courses, assignments and quizzes you’ve started and completed; your exchanges with instructors, teaching assistants, and other students; and essays, answers to questions, and other items submitted to satisfy course requirements.
• Student Payment Data: If you make purchases, we collect certain data about your purchase (such as your name and zip code) as necessary to process your order. You must provide certain payment and billing data directly to our payment processing partners, including your name, credit card information, billing address, and zip code. For security, Carolinasaborido does not collect or store sensitive cardholder data, such as full credit card numbers or card authentication data.
Data About Your Accounts on Other Services: 
• We may obtain certain information through your social media or other online accounts if they are connected to your Carolinasaborido account. If you login to Carolinasaborido via Facebook or another third-party platform or service, we ask for your permission to access certain information about that other account. For example, depending on the platform or service we may collect your name, profile picture, account ID number, login email address, location, physical location of your access devices, gender, birthday, and list of friends or contacts.
• Those platforms and services make information available to us through their APIs. The information we receive depends on what information you (via your privacy settings) or the platform or service decide to give us.
• If you access or use our Services through a third-party platform or service, or click on any third-party links, the collection, use, and sharing of your data will also be subject to the privacy policies and other agreements of that third party.

When do we acquire information?
We get data from you when you get enlisted on our site, respond to an audit, give us reactions on our items or enter information on our site below are the examples:
• To register on our Website to use it.
• To Enroll in any course, you wish to learn.
• To deal with our relationship with you which will include: Notifying you about changes to our terms or security arrangement. Requesting that you leave an audit or take an overview. 
• To manage and ensure our business and this site (counting investigating, information examination, testing, framework upkeep, backing, announcing and facilitating of information).
• To send you our email pamphlet and other robotized email correspondences. 
• To make proposals and suggestions to you about merchandise or administrations that might hold any importance with you.

How do we use your details?
We may utilize the data we procure from you when you enlist, make a buy, join our bulletin, respond to an examination or promoting correspondence, peruse the site, or utilize certain other site includes in the following ways:
• Where we have to play out the agreement we are going to go into or have gone into with you
• To tweak your experience and permit us to give the kind of substance and item contributions where you are generally intrigued.
• To help our site that will ready to serve you better.
• To allow us to brought administration you up in furnishing a response to your client assistance demands.
• To procure rankings and audits of items
• To send messages after certain time routinely, with respect to your administrations or items and different items.
• To catch up after correspondence with (live talk, email or telephone requests)
• To furnish you with the data, items and administrations that you demand from the site.
Enquiries, Issues and Complaints against the Personal data

• You are entitled by law to ask for a copy of your personal information at any time by Contacting Us.

• In the unlikely event that you have any concerns about how we use your personal information, please contact us. This includes situations where you want to request the rectification or erasure of your personal information, restrictions to be placed around how we use your personal information, or to object to a particular use.

• If you make a complaint about our handling of your personal information, it will be dealt with in accordance with our complaints handling procedure. In the first instance it will be reviewed by an appropriate member of our team who will respond to you within 28 days. If you are dissatisfied with this response you may request that your complaint be escalated, in which case it will be passed to a senior person in our business who will review your complaint and the initial response and provide a further response within 28 days of your request to escalate the matter.


DATA PROTECTION POLICY
Customer Data Processing Appendix:
Customer Data" means any personal data that Carolinasaborido processes on behalf of Customer via the Service, as more particularly described in this DPA.

"Data Protection Laws" signifies all information protection laws and guidelines appropriate to a gathering's handling of Customer Data under the Agreement, including, where pertinent, EU Data Protection Law and Non-EU Data Protection Laws.
GDPR-EU DATA PROTECTION LAW  
"EU Data Protection Law" signifies all data protection laws and guidelines appropriate to Europe, including (I) Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the insurance of common people with respect to the preparing of individual information and on the free development of such information (General Data Protection Regulation) ("GDPR"); (ii) Directive 2002/58/EC concerning the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector; (iii) applicable national implementations of (i) and (ii); and (iii) in respect of the United Kingdom ("UK") any applicable national legislation that replaces or converts in domestic law the GDPR or any other law relating to data and privacy as a consequence of the UK leaving the European Union).
"Europe" signifies, for the motivations behind this DPA, the European Union, the European Economic Area as well as their part states, Switzerland and the United Kingdom. 
“Non-EU Data Protection Laws” means the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”); the Canadian Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (“PIPEDA”); and the Brazilian General Data Protection Law ("LGPD"), Federal Law no. 13,709/2018.

• Parties’ roles: If EU Data Protection Law or the LGPD applies to either party's processing of Customer Data, the parties acknowledge and agree that with regard to the processing of Customer Data, Customer is the controller and Carolinasaborido is a processor acting on behalf of Customer, as further described in Annex A (Details of Data Processing) of this DPA.
• Purpose limitation: Carolinasaborido shall process Customer Data only in accordance with Customer’s documented lawful instructions as set forth in this DPA, as necessary to comply with applicable law, or as otherwise agreed in writing ("Permitted Purposes"). The parties agree that the Agreement sets out Customer’s complete and final instructions to Carolinasaborido in relation to the processing of Customer Data, and processing outside the scope of these instructions (if any) shall require prior written agreement between the parties.
• Customer compliance: Customer represents and warrants that (i) it has complied, and will continue to comply, with all applicable laws, including Data Protection Laws, in respect of its processing of Customer Data and any processing instructions it issues to Carolinasaborido ; and (ii) it has provided, and will continue to provide, all notice and has obtained, and will continue to obtain, all consents and rights necessary under Data Protection Laws for Carolinasaboridoto process Customer Data for the purposes described in the Agreement. Customer shall have sole responsibility for the accuracy, quality, and legality of Customer Data and the means by which Customer acquired Customer Data. Without prejudice to the generality of the foregoing, Customer agrees that it shall be responsible for complying with all laws (including Data Protection Laws) applicable to any emails or other content created, sent or managed through the Service, including those relating to obtaining consents (where required) to send emails, the content of the emails and its email deployment practices.
• Lawfulness of Customer's instructions: Customer will ensure that Carolinasaborido’s processing of the Customer Data in accordance with Customer’s instructions will not cause Carolinasaborido to violate any applicable law, regulation, or rule, including, without limitation, Data Protection Laws. Carolinasaborido shall promptly notify Customer in writing, unless prohibited from doing so under EU Data Protection Laws, if it becomes aware or believes that any data processing instruction from Customer violates the GDPR or any UK implementation of the GDPR.
How do we protect your details?
• We do not use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI specifications.
• We only provide articles and information. We never require credit card volumes.
• We use regular Malware Scanning.
• Your individual information is comprised behind secured systems and is merely accessible by a restricted number of folks who’ve special access privileges to such systems, and must keep carefully the information confidential. Furthermore, all very sensitive/credit information you resource is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.
• We implement a number of security measures whenever a user gets into, submits, or accesses their information to keep up the protection of your individual information.
All deals are processed through the gateway service provider and aren’t stored or refined on our machines.
Do we use ‘cookies’?
Yes. Cookies are small documents a site or its provider exchanges to your computer’s hard drive through your Browser (if you allow) that permits the site’s or service provider’s systems to identify your internet browser and capture please remember certain information. For example, we use cookies to help us keep in mind and process the things in your shopping cart software. Also, they are used to help us understand your requirements based on prior or current site activity, which permits us to offer you improved upon services. We also use cookies to help us put together aggregate data about site traffic and site conversation so that people may offer better site experience and tools in the foreseeable future.

We use cookies to:
• Understand and save user’s tastes for future views or visits of our site.
• Keep an eye on advertisements.
• Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site connections in order to provide better site activities and tools in the foreseeable future.
• We also use third party advertisements on https://carolinasaborido.com/ to support our site. Some of these advertisers may use technology such as cookies and web beacons when they advertise on our site, which will also send these advertisers (such as Google through the Google AdSense program) information including your IP address, your ISP, the browser you used to visit our site, and in some cases, whether you have Flash installed. This is generally used for geotargeting purposes (Serving Online Booking ads to Travelers) or showing certain ads based on specific sites visited (such as showing marketing ads to someone who frequents marketing sites or blogs).

We might also use third-party services that monitor these details on our behalf.
You are able to choose that your personal computer warns you whenever a cookie has been directed, or you can select to carefully turn off all cookies. You can perform that through your web browser settings. Since internet browser is just a little different, check out your browser’s Help Menu to learn the way in which to change your cookies.
If you change cookies off, a number of the features that produce your site experience better might not exactly function properly. It will not have an impact on the user’s experience that produces your site experience better and might not exactly function properly.

California Online Privacy Protection Act
CalOPPA is the first state law in the country to require commercial websites and online services to create an online privacy policy. 
The law’s reach extends well beyond California to require anybody or company in America (and possibly the entire world) that functions websites collecting (PII) Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to create a visible online privacy policy on its website declaring the information being accumulated and the individuals or companies with whom it has been distributed. –See more at http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:
• Users can visit our site anonymously.
• Once this online privacy policy is established, we will put a link to it on our website, on the first significant web page after getting into our website.
• Our ONLINE PRIVACY POLICY link includes the term ‘Privacy’ and can certainly be on the page given above.
• You’ll be notified of any ONLINE PRIVACY POLICY changes:
• Via Email

How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?
We honor USUALLY DO NOT Track signals and don’t Track, place cookies, or use advertising whenever a Do Not Track (DNT) browser method is set up.

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Action)
With regards to the assortment of private information from children under age 13 years, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in charge. The Federal Trade Commission, United States’ consumer safety firm, enforces the COPPA Guideline, which spells out what providers of websites and online services should do to safeguard children privatizes and security online.
Fair Information Practices
The fair Information Practices Rules form the backbone of level of privacy law in America and the ideas they include have played an important role in the introduction of data protection laws and regulations around the world. Understanding the Good Information Practice Guidelines and how they must be implemented is fundamental to adhere to the various privation laws and regulations that protect private information.
To become consistent with Fair Information Methods we will need the following responsive action, should a data breach happen:

• We will inform you via email
• within 7 business days
• We will inform the users via in-site notification
• Within 1 working day

We also agree to the average person Redress Rule which requires that peoples have the right to legally go after enforceable privileges against data collectors and processors who neglect to adhere to the law. This theory requires not just that people have enforceable protection under the law against data users, but also that person have recourse to courts or federal government agencies to research and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

CAN-SPAM Act
The CAN-SPAM Take action is a regulation that sets the guidelines for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial announcements, offers recipients to have emails ceased from being delivered to them, and spells out hard fines for violations.

We accumulate your email to be able to:
• Send information, react to questions, and/or other demands or questions

To maintain compliance with CANSPAM, we consent to the next:

Not use untrue or misleading subject matter or email addresses.
• Identify the concept as an advertisement in some realistic way.
• Include the physical address of our site headquarters or business
• Screen third-party e-mail marketing services for conformity, if one can be used.
• Honor opt-out/unsubscribe demands quickly.
• Allow users to unsubscribe utilizing the link at the bottom of every email.
If anytime you want to unsubscribe from receiving future e-mail, you can email us at info@carolinasaborido.com and we’ll immediately remove you from ALL communication.
Contacting us
If you would like to contact us to understand more about this Policy or wish to contact us concerning any matter relating to individual rights and your Personal Information, you may do so via the contact form, send an email to contact@carolinasaborido.com
Changes to this Privacy Notice
We reserve the right to alter this privacy notice at any time. Such alterations will be posted on our website and App. You can also obtain an up-to-date copy of our privacy notice by contacting us.
Contacting us
If you would like to contact us to understand more about this Policy or wish to contact us concerning any matter relating to individual rights and your Personal Information, you may do so via the contact form, send an email to contact@carolinasaborido.com

This document was last updated on May 29, 2020


TERMS & CONDITIONS
The content provided by Carolinasaborido is for informational and learning purposes. All the media shared is the property of Carolinasaborido. Carolinasaborido makes no representations or takes responsibility for the correctness & completeness of any information provided here or any other link going from this website. Carolinasaborido will not be responsible for any kind of mistakes, omissions or for errors in the information provided. Carolinasaborido takes no responsibility for any kind of injuries, damages or losses from the use of this information. Carolinasaborido holds the right to change these terms of use at any time & without notice.
Introduction
The Terms & Conditions written on this Website manage your usability of Carolinasaborido. These Terms apply fully & may affect the usability of this website. By using the website, you agree to all the terms & conditions written on this website. The use of this website without agreeing to the terms is not permissible.
Intellectual Property Rights
Other than the content provided by you, All the content & media shared is solely the property of Carolinasaborido or its Licensors.
You are granted a limited access just for viewing the content provided on this Website.
Restrictions
You are precisely restricted from all of the followings
• Publication of any Website material in any other media;
• Vending, sub-certifying and/or otherwise marketing any Website material;
• Publicly executing and/or presenting any Website material;
• Using this Website in any way that damages or hurts the Website by any means;
• Using this Website in any way that influences user access to this Website;
• Using this Website opposing to applicable rules and regulations, or in any way may that might cause harm to the Website, to any person or business entity;
• Getting involved in any mining, harvesting & extracting of data or any other similar activity in relation to this Website; 
• Using this Website to participate in any kind of publicizing or promotion.
You are restricted to access some parts of this website and Carolinasaborido holds the right to further restrict your access to any part of the website, at any time without notice. Any Logins for this website are confidential and it’s your responsibility to keep them private.
Your Content 
In these Terms and Conditions, “Your Content” means any kind of video, audio, text, image or any other means of information that you wish to show on this website. By displaying Your Content, you grant Carolinasaborido a non-limited, universal irretrievable, sub-licensable certificate to use, duplicate, adjust, circulate, interpret and assign it in any and all media.
 No warranties
This Website is provided “as it is’’ with all faults, and Carolinasaborido has no demonstrations or guarantees for any kind connected to this Website or the materials enclosed on this Website. Also, nothing available on the website shall be interpreted.
Limitation of liability
Carolinasaborido or any of its directors, managers, officers & employees are not liable for anything connected to your usage of the website. Carolinasaborido or its subsidiaries are not responsible for the way you use this website.
Indemnification
You indemnify Carolinasaborido to the fullest extent from & against any costs, damages, liabilities & expenses arose in any approach related to your breaking of any terms.
Severability
You indemnify Carolinasaborido to the fullest extent from & against any costs, damages, liabilities & expenses arose in any approach related to your breaking of any terms.
Variation of Terms
Carolinasaborido holds the right to revise these terms at any time without notice. It is advised to visit the terms regularly in order to use the website fairly.
Assignment
Ex Carolinasaborido holds the right to assign, transmit & delegate its rights and/or obligations under the terms. You are not allowed to transmit, assign & delegate your rights and/or obligations under the terms.
Entire Agreement
These terms establish the entire agreement between you and Carolinasaborido
in the relation of your usage of the website. This agreement succeeds all the prior contracts & understandings.
Governing Law & Jurisdiction
These Terms will be governed by and interpreted in accordance with the laws of the State of Spain (Muros), and you submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the state and federal courts located in Spain (Muros) for the resolution of any disputes.



EARNINGS DISCLAIMER
No Earnings Projections, Promises or Representations.

You recognize and agree that we have made no implications, warranties, promises, suggestions, projections, representations or guarantees whatsoever to you about future prospects or earnings, or that you will earn any money, with respect to your purchase of carolinasaborido.com’s products, and that we have not authorized any such projection, promise, or representation by others.

Any earnings or income statements, or any earnings or income examples, are only estimates and may not be typical or common. There is no assurance you will do as well as stated in any examples. If you rely upon any figures provided, you must accept the entire risk of not doing as well as the information provided.

There is no assurance that any prior successes or past results as to earnings or income will apply, nor can any prior successes be used, as an indication of your future success or results from any of the information, content, or strategies. Any and all claims or representations as to income or earnings are not to be considered as “average earnings” unless expressly stated otherwise. 

(i) The Economy. The economy, both where you do business, and on a national and even worldwide scale, creates additional uncertainty and economic risk. An economic recession or depression might negatively affect the results produced by using carolinasaborido.com's products.

(ii) Your Success Or Lack Of It. Learning and application of the strategies in carolinasaborido.com products require time and effort, and your success in using the information or strategies presented depends on a variety of factors. We have no way of knowing how well you will do, as we do not know you, your background, your work ethic, your dedication, your motivation, your desire, or your business skills or practices. Therefore, we do not guarantee or imply that you will get rich, that you will do as well, or that you will have any earnings at all. In fact, most people who purchase carolinasaborido.com products do not apply the strategies they learn and do not make money.

Internet and real estate businesses and earnings derived therefrom, involve unknown risks and are not suitable for everyone. You may not rely on any information presented on the website or otherwise provided by us, unless you do so with the knowledge and understanding that you can experience significant losses (including, but not limited to, the loss of any monies paid to purchase carolinasaborido.com’s products, and/or any monies spent setting up, operating, and/or marketing carolinasaborido.com's products), and further, that you may have no earnings at all. 

(iii) Customer Testimonials. Endorsements and testimonials from customers have been selected based on their overall satisfaction and results of the training. Some of these customers may have purchased additional training. Your results will vary, and you should not view their experiences as typical.   

(iv) Forward-Looking Statements. MATERIALS CONTAINED ON THIS WEBSITE OR IN MATERIALS PURCHASED AND/OR DOWNLOADED FROM THIS WEBSITE MAY CONTAIN INFORMATION THAT INCLUDES OR IS BASED UPON FORWARD-LOOKING STATEMENTS WITHIN THE MEANING OF THE SECURITIES LITIGATION REFORM ACT OF 1995. FORWARD-LOOKING STATEMENTS GIVE OUR EXPECTATIONS OR FORECASTS OF FUTURE EVENTS. YOU CAN IDENTIFY THESE STATEMENTS BY THE FACT THAT THEY DO NOT RELATE STRICTLY TO HISTORICAL OR CURRENT FACTS. THEY USE WORDS SUCH AS “ANTICIPATE,” “ESTIMATE,” “EXPECT,” “PROJECT,” “INTEND,” “PLAN,” “BELIEVE,” AND OTHER WORDS AND TERMS OF SIMILAR MEANING IN CONNECTION WITH A DESCRIPTION OF POTENTIAL EARNINGS OR FINANCIAL PERFORMANCE. ANY AND ALL FORWARD LOOKING STATEMENTS HERE, IN OTHER MATERIALS CONTAINED ON THIS WEBSITE OR IN MATERIALS PURCHASED AND/OR DOWNLOADED FROM THIS WEBSITE ARE INTENDED TO EXPRESS OUR OPINION OF EARNINGS POTENTIAL. MANY FACTORS WILL BE IMPORTANT IN DETERMINING YOUR ACTUAL RESULTS AND NO GUARANTEES ARE MADE THAT YOU WILL ACHIEVE RESULTS SIMILAR TO OURS OR ANYBODY ELSE, IN FACT NO GUARANTEES ARE MADE THAT YOU WILL ACHIEVE ANY RESULTS FROM OUR IDEAS AND TECHNIQUES IN OUR MATERIAL. 

(v) Due Diligence. You are advised to do your own due diligence when it comes to making business decisions and should use caution and seek the advice of qualified professionals. You should check with your accountant, lawyer, or professional advisor, before acting on this or any information. You may not consider any examples, documents, or other content on the website or otherwise provided by us to be the equivalent of professional advice. Nothing contained on the website or in materials available for sale or download on the website provides professional advice in any way. You should consult with your own accountant, lawyer, or professional advisor for any questions you may have.

We assume no responsibility for any losses or damages resulting from your use of any link, information, or opportunity contained within the website, within any of carolinasaborido.com's products or within any information disclosed by the owner of this site in any form whatsoever.

(vi) Purchase Price. Although we believe the price is fair for the value that you receive, you understand and agree that the purchase price for carolinasaborido.com's products has been arbitrarily set by us. This price bears no relationship to objective standards.

REFUND POLICY
For details on our refund deadlines and policies, please refer to the information below. Please note that our policies differ between courses, and that payment options may vary from one Service to another. Please also note that we treat violations of our Terms and Conditions very seriously, and we have no obligation to offer refunds to users who violate these terms, even if their requests are made within the designated refund period. You must meet the following Criteria for Refund. 
• The refund policy is 14 days money back guarantee, if the course is completed less than 40%.
• The product complement given with program, "Automate your growth" that has no refund option, and completing that would mean the acceptance of the hole pack.
• "Done-for-you program" option which won't be refundable and once the order is accepted and being processed won't be eligible to refunds.
Changes to this Refund Policy
We reserve the right to alter this Refund Policy at any time. Such alterations will be posted on our website. You can also obtain an up-to-date copy of our Refund Policy by contacting us at contact@carolinasaborido.com
carolinasaborido.com © 2020. 
All Rights Reserved
carolinasaborido.com © 2020. All Rights Reserved
CUSTOM JAVASCRIPT / HTML
CUSTOM JAVASCRIPT / HTML
CUSTOM JAVASCRIPT / HTML
Powered By ClickFunnels.com